<transcy>JOJOBA OIL</transcy>
oleo therapy
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, &lt;transcy&gt;JOJOBA OIL&lt;/transcy&gt;
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, oleo therapy

JOJOBA OIL

Vendor
oleoTHERAPY
Regular price
84,94 kn
Sale price
84,94 kn
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Simmondsia chinensis

Jojoba oil is produced by cold pressing jojoba seeds. It is classified as liquid wax and it is very stable and resistant to oxidation and higher temperatures. It contains a large number of vitamins and minerals that sooth the skin making it moist, smooth and soft. It stabilizes the pH of the skin and regulates sebum secretion. It prevents dry skin and therefore is used in preparations for hair care and lip care in the summer and winter months. It is used for irritated skin and for treating scars. Owing to the fact that it regulates sebum secretion, it is good for oily skin care together with cold-pressed hazelnut oil.

For skin.

Products available: cold-pressed