<transcy>HAZELNUT OIL</transcy>
oleo therapy
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, &lt;transcy&gt;HAZELNUT OIL&lt;/transcy&gt;
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, oleo therapy

HAZELNUT OIL

Vendor
oleoTHERAPY
Regular price
37,87 kn
Sale price
37,87 kn
Regular price
75,73 kn
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Corylus avellana

Hazelnut oil comes from the hazel bush fruit. We speak here of a light and very rapidly absorbing oil with a mild astringent effect and therefore is used for problematic skin with widened pores. It is rich with vitamins and essential fatty acids. Owing to the phytosterol contents it regulates sebum secretion making the skin softer and more moisturized. It’s possible to use it for massages because it is very rapidly absorbed. Accordingly, it is considered highly adequate as an addition in formulations meant for oily and problematic skin. As it is easily absorbed, it is desirable in aromatherapy as an essential oil carrier. It is used for preparations meant for massages, creams, lotions, soaps and for hair care.

For skin.

Products available: cold-pressed, refined