<transcy>APRICOT OIL</transcy>
oleo therapy
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, &lt;transcy&gt;APRICOT OIL&lt;/transcy&gt;
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, oleo therapy

APRICOT OIL

Vendor
oleoTHERAPY
Regular price
51,25 kn
Sale price
51,25 kn
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Prunus armeniaca

It is produced by the cold-pressing and filtration of apricot kernels. This oil is very similar to almond oil by its richness in vitamins and minerals. It is good for facial skin care, especially for dry and sensitive skin, early aged skin. It softens, feeds and regenerates skin. We speak here of a very light oil, and at the same time very emollient, with a high content of oleic and linoleic acid. The skin absorbs it easily, and therefore it is a favorite in aromatherapy and massage. As a very strong emollient, this oil is very desirable in cosmetics for face and body, in various lotions, balms and preparations for hair and scalp care.

For skin, nail, hair and scalp.

Products available: cold-pressed