<transcy>CASTOR OIL</transcy>
oleo therapy
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, &lt;transcy&gt;CASTOR OIL&lt;/transcy&gt;
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, oleo therapy

CASTOR OIL

Vendor
oleoTHERAPY
Regular price
40,00 kn
Sale price
40,00 kn
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Ricinus communis

Castor oil is produced by cold-pressing castor seeds. This oil is extremely important in the cosmetic industry. This oil moisturizes the skin and protects the skin barrier, therefore it is mostly used in cosmetic preparations such as soaps, preparations for dry and damaged skin. It is also used as an addition to cosmetic masks for hair, eyebrows and nails. It is rich in fatty acids which give a smooth feeling on the skin. It has a texture which spreads easily making it additionally desirable for many oils for hair and scalp, balms and thick skin emulsions.

For skin, nail, hair and scalp.

Products available: cold-pressed